Wesley Woodlawn Hospital & ER Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Wesley Woodlawn Hospital & ER General Information

Description

Operator of acute care hospital. The company provides cardiovascular care and laboratory facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Galichia Heart Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 2610 North Woodlawn Boulevard
  • Wichita, KS 67220
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wesley Woodlawn Hospital & ER Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Feb-2012 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 09-Aug-2002 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Wesley Woodlawn Hospital & ER’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wesley Woodlawn Hospital & ER Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Edgar Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wesley Woodlawn Hospital & ER Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial