Gator Rigging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gator Rigging General Information

Description

Operator of an wire rope and sling fabrication company. The company operates as an wire rope and sling fabrication business that offers load testing, NDT services, and rigging box rentals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gator Tank Rentals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Swire Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 9607 Highway 182 East
  • Morgan City, LA 70380
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gator Rigging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gator Rigging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gator Rigging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gator Rigging Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000, 000 Machinery (B2B) Morgan City, LA 0000
To view Gator Rigging’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »