Hämmerling Group Logistic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hämmerling Group Logistic General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and transportation services. The company operates a fleet of 185 vehicles and offers shipment controlling, transport networking, cross docking, returns management, freight forwarding, commercial logistics and freight management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EuroEx Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Hämmerling-The Tyre Company
Primary Office
  • Bielefelder Straße 73a
  • 33104 Paderborn
  • Germany
+49 05254 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hämmerling Group Logistic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hämmerling Group Logistic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hämmerling Group Logistic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christina Hämmerling Managing Director
Ralf Hämmerling Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hämmerling Group Logistic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial