Kaman Engineering Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kaman Engineering Services General Information

Description

Provider of aerostructure engineering design services. The company is engaged in providing aerostructure engineering design services such as aircraft modifications, interior refurbishment and fleet support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Aerosystems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Air
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 11323 Commando Road West
  • Suite 200
  • Everett, WA 98204
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaman Engineering Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaman Engineering Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaman Engineering Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kaman Engineering Services FAQs

  • When was Kaman Engineering Services founded?

    Kaman Engineering Services was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Kaman Engineering Services?

    Chuck Rhoden is the founder of Kaman Engineering Services.

  • Where is Kaman Engineering Services headquartered?

    Kaman Engineering Services is headquartered in Everett, WA.

  • What is the size of Kaman Engineering Services?

    Kaman Engineering Services has 5,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Kaman Engineering Services in?

    Kaman Engineering Services’s primary industry is Air.

  • Is Kaman Engineering Services a private or public company?

    Kaman Engineering Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Kaman Engineering Services?

    The current valuation of Kaman Engineering Services is 000.00.

  • What is Kaman Engineering Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kaman Engineering Services is 000000.

  • When was Kaman Engineering Services acquired?

    Kaman Engineering Services was acquired on 10-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Kaman Engineering Services?

    Kaman Engineering Services was acquired by Kaman.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »