Wilson Tool Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wilson Tool Canada General Information

Description

Manufacturer of standard catalogue punches and dies. The company offers conventional press brake tooling for the fabrication and metal stamping industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exacta Precision Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Wilson Tool International
Primary Office
  • 120 Van Kirk Drive
  • Brampton, Ontario L7A 1B1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilson Tool Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilson Tool Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wilson Tool Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Judy White General Manager
To view Wilson Tool Canada’s complete executive team members history, request access »