Franco-Nevada GLW Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Franco-Nevada GLW Holdings General Information

Description

Owner of a pizza shop. The company is engaged in making, selling and delivery of pizza in Ontario, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
222 Pizza Express, Kadywood Capital, Gold Wheaton Gold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 199 Bay Street
  • Suite 2000, P.O. Box 285
  • Vancouver, British Columbia M5L 1G9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Franco-Nevada GLW Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franco-Nevada GLW Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Franco-Nevada GLW Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franco-Nevada GLW Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Franco-Nevada GLW Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 (00000 24-Jun-2002 000000000000000000 Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 0000 00000
To view Franco-Nevada GLW Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »