Power2Process Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Power2Process General Information

Description

Provider of financial transaction processing services. The company engages in the management of a PCI financial processing data center operation focused to serve the un-banked market with remittance, bill pay and remote payment applications with mobile phone access.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gotham Ingedigit Financial Processing Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Brankib Holdings
Primary Office
  • 9050 Pines Boulevard
  • Suite 255
  • Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power2Process Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power2Process‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power2Process Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Seroussi President & Chief Technology Officer
To view Power2Process’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Power2Process Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power2Process‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial