Ehrhardt Automation Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Ehrhardt Automation Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of automated and specialty machined parts. The company manufactures and designs customized tools, dies, special machines, automated equipment as well as provides CNC (Computer numerical control) machining, contract stamping, heat treatment, laser welding and high-temperature brazing services to nuclear, oil and gas, automotive, aerospace, appliance and other markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ehrhardt Engineered Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 25 Central Industrial Drive
  • Granite City, IL 62040
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ehrhardt Automation Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ehrhardt Automation Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ehrhardt Automation Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Beatty President
Mike Kanan Chief Financial Officer
Craig Witt Vice President of Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ehrhardt Automation Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ehrhardt Automation Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ehrhardt Automation Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ehrhardt Automation Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 05-Aug-2021 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Ehrhardt Automation Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Ehrhardt Automation Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000 Machinery (B2B) New Hamburg, Canada 0000
To view Ehrhardt Automation Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »