Allfresh Catering Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Allfresh Catering Supplies General Information

Description

Wholesaler of fruits and vegetables. The company engages in the wholesale business of fruits and vegetables to public houses, schools, colleges and private outlets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GandS Fruit Supplies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Lowerfields Farm
  • Bystone Lane Coate
  • Devizes SN10 3LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allfresh Catering Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allfresh Catering Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allfresh Catering Supplies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial