Gazapparat Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gazapparat General Information

Description

Manufacturer of gas equipment. The company is engaged in the production and supply of gas equipment such as gas control point blocks, regulators, heater, filters and boilers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Leningrad Experimental Plant of Gas Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Baltiyskaya Gazovaya Kompaniya
Primary Office
  • ul. Most Cossack, 125
  • Saratov, 410012
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gazapparat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazapparat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gazapparat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazapparat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial