Rutila Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rutila Resources General Information

Description

Provider of energy exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration of minerals such as vanadium, titanium, and magnetite deposits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forge Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Tio (NZ)
Primary Office
  • Level 24
  • 56 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rutila Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rutila Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rutila Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Curtis Executive Chairman
Janelle van Straalen Head, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rutila Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial