Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,773

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 300318

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.66
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company General Information

Description

Beijing Bohui Innovation Biotechnology Co Ltd operates in the medical device industry. The company is focusing on the research and development, production, sales and after-sales services of in vitro diagnostic products. The main products of the company include human element detection system, vitamin D test kits and infectious pathogen detection system. The company serves over 3,000 healthcare institutions in 31 provinces and autonomous regions in China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Co Ltd, Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • Courtyard No. 9 Shengshengyuan Road
  • Changping District
  • Beijing, 102206
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.66 $0.64 $0.48 - $0.98 $536M 817M 8.01M

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 865,500 917,019 1,365,005 1,578,840
Revenue 142,427 118,187 110,692 106,927
EBITDA 1,198 2,573 (54,485) 17,928
Net Income (3,526) (11,630) (49,895) 1,086
Total Assets 530,804 566,435 578,909 570,779
Total Debt 109,001 114,407 87,014 96,494
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Patents

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9415394-B2 Microfluidic chip with flow-guiding body and applications thereof Active 23-Apr-2012 000000000000 0
US-20150098864-A1 Microfluidic chip with flow-guiding body and applications thereof Active 23-Apr-2012 000000000000 0
US-20140216647-A1 Welding method for substrate and membrane of membrane mobile polymer microfluidic chip Active 16-Aug-2011 000000000000 0
US-9427735-B2 Welding method for substrate and membrane of membrane mobile polymer microfluidic chip Active 16-Aug-2011 000000000000 00
EP-2745977-B1 Welding method of substrate with a membrane of a mobile polymer microfluidic chip Active 16-Aug-2011 B01L3/502707
To view Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company’s complete patent history, request access »

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Advion 01-Jul-2015 0000000000 0000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00 000000
Guangdong Wellen Biological Pharmaceutical 18-Jun-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Biotechnology 00 000000
To view Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Advion Electronic Equipment and Instruments Lansing, NY 0000
To view Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Healthcare

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Medical Devices

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Beijing Bohui Innovation Technology Company’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »