Forte Rus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Forte Rus General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of furniture products in Russia. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of furniture products for the lounge, dining room, bedroom, living room, sitting room, study and children's room.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vladimir Furniture Factory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Boydak Holding
Primary Office
  • Ul.Dobroselskaya, 4a
  • Vladimir, 600016
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forte Rus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forte Rus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forte Rus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forte Rus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial