Micros Retail Italia Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Micros Retail Italia General Information

Description

Provider of software services. The company is engaged in providing retail management and sales service software in Italy.

Contact Information

Website
www.fortech.it
Formerly Known As
Fortech Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Piazza De Gasperi, 12
  • 21043 Saronno(Varese)
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micros Retail Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micros Retail Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micros Retail Italia FAQs

  • When was Micros Retail Italia founded?

    Micros Retail Italia was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Micros Retail Italia headquartered?

    Micros Retail Italia is headquartered in Saronno, Italy.

  • What industry is Micros Retail Italia in?

    Micros Retail Italia’s primary industry is Other Hardware.

  • Is Micros Retail Italia a private or public company?

    Micros Retail Italia is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Micros Retail Italia?

    The current valuation of Micros Retail Italia is 00.000.

  • What is Micros Retail Italia’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Micros Retail Italia is 000000.

  • When was Micros Retail Italia acquired?

    Micros Retail Italia was acquired on 04-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Micros Retail Italia?

    Micros Retail Italia was acquired by Datavantage Micros-Retail.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »