Haapo 1910 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1910

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Haapo 1910 General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wooden furniture. The company is engaged in the production and sale of handmade functional furniture such as couches, sofas and reading tables.

Contact Information

Website
www.haapo.at
Formerly Known As
HAAPO Möbelfabrik Ges
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Corporate Office
  • Hausnr. 584
  • Achenkirch, 6215
  • Austria
+43 05246 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haapo 1910 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haapo 1910‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haapo 1910 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Klaus Pomella Owner
To view Haapo 1910’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Haapo 1910 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haapo 1910 FAQs

  • When was Haapo 1910 founded?

    Haapo 1910 was founded in 1910.

  • Where is Haapo 1910 headquartered?

    Haapo 1910 is headquartered in Achenkirch, Austria.

  • What is the size of Haapo 1910?

    Haapo 1910 has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Haapo 1910 in?

    Haapo 1910’s primary industry is Home Furnishings.

  • Is Haapo 1910 a private or public company?

    Haapo 1910 is a Private company.

  • What is Haapo 1910’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Haapo 1910 is 000000.

  • When was Haapo 1910 acquired?

    Haapo 1910 was acquired on 27-Oct-2010.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »