CompuGroup Medical SC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CompuGroup Medical SC General Information

Description

Developer of practice management software. The company develops electronic health records software, billing software, cost management software and other medical software for medical practitioners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Healthport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
CompuGROUP Holding
Primary Office
  • 1401 Main Street
  • Suite 500
  • Columbia, SC 29201
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CompuGroup Medical SC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CompuGroup Medical SC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CompuGroup Medical SC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pat O'Cain EDI Manager
To view CompuGroup Medical SC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CompuGroup Medical SC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CompuGroup Medical SC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial