INTL Hencorp Futures Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

INTL Hencorp Futures General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company provides market analysis, customized strategy development, execution of futures and options and over the counter products. It also assists institutional clients with managing the natural risk associated with market exposure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hencorp Becstone Futures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 777 Brickell Avenue, Suite 1010
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INTL Hencorp Futures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INTL Hencorp Futures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INTL Hencorp Futures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INTL Hencorp Futures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial