Sheldon Street Hotel Investors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.75M
Latest Deal Amount

Sheldon Street Hotel Investors General Information

Description

Provider of lodging facilities. The company operates loges offering a patio, a television, a kitchenette with a microwave, a refrigerator, a shower, private bathrooms in each air-conditioned room.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Navajo Lodge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 115 East Sheldon Street
  • Prescott, AZ 86303
  • United States
+1 (928) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sheldon Street Hotel Investors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 06-Jan-2015 $1.75M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sheldon Street Hotel Investors’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sheldon Street Hotel Investors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark French Executive Officer & Promoter
To view Sheldon Street Hotel Investors’s complete executive team members history, request access »