Hunter, Thomas & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hunter, Thomas & Company General Information

Description

Provider of accountancy services. The company specializes in providing services related to accounts preparation, capital gains tax filing, self assessment tax returns, management accounts, VAT returns, bookkeeping services, payroll services, company formation and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hunter Marshall & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Suite C, 1st Floor, Hinksey Court
  • West Way, Botley
  • Oxford OX2 9JU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunter, Thomas & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunter, Thomas & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial