S Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1890

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

S Bank General Information

Description

Provider of consumer banking services. The company is engaged in providing money market, business banking, personal banking, mobile banking and other banking services.

Contact Information

Website
www.s-bank.com
Formerly Known As
South Shore Co-Operative Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Corporate Office
  • 195 Washington Street
  • Weymouth, MA 02188
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

S Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore S Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

S Bank FAQs

  • When was S Bank founded?

    S Bank was founded in 1890.

  • Where is S Bank headquartered?

    S Bank is headquartered in Weymouth, MA.

  • What industry is S Bank in?

    S Bank’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is S Bank a private or public company?

    S Bank is a Private company.

  • What is S Bank’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for S Bank is 00000.

  • When was S Bank acquired?

    S Bank was acquired on 04-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired S Bank?

    S Bank was acquired by Coastal Heritage Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »