Blackboard Analytics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blackboard Analytics General Information

Description

Provider of analytics reporting and data warehouse software. The company provides personalized executive dashboards, strategic and performance reporting system, data warehousing, business intelligence and analytical reporting software for colleges and universities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iStrategy Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 300 Redland Court
  • Suite 300
  • Owings Mills, MD 21117
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blackboard Analytics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blackboard Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »