BMW of Rochester Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1950

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BMW of Rochester General Information

Description

Provider of car dealership services based in Rochester, New York. The company offers a range of newly branded vehicles as well as formerly owned BMW cars and provides extra tools and parts, accessories and maintenance services, thereby helping to find the right model with the right equipment according to customers' needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
John Holtz BMW
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
West Herr Automotive Group
Corporate Office
  • 4250 West Henrietta Road
  • Rochester, NY 14623
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BMW of Rochester Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMW of Rochester‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BMW of Rochester Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Carrow Director, Variable Operations
To view BMW of Rochester’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BMW of Rochester Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BMW of Rochester‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »