Hospitalists of West Michigan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hospitalists of West Michigan General Information

Description

Provider of inpatient care services. The company is engaged inpatient medical care, inpatient medical management and patient evaluation services within hospitals.

Contact Information

Website
www.howm.net
Formerly Known As
House Internists
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1840 Wealthy Street SouthEast
  • MC 426
  • Grand Rapids, MI 49506
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hospitalists of West Michigan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hospitalists of West Michigan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial