Scituate Federal Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scituate Federal Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of business banking services. The company operates as a federally chartered savings bank and is engaged in providing commercial lending, e-banking, account checking, mortgage loans and banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scituate Federal Savings And Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Primary Office
  • 72 Front Street
  • Scituate, MA 02066
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scituate Federal Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scituate Federal Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scituate Federal Savings Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business banking services. The company operates as a federally chartered savings bank and is engaged in prov
Other Commercial Banks
Scituate, MA
24 As of 2015
00000000000

00000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
00000000 00000
Winter Haven, FL
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
00000 00000000
Florence, MA
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Scituate Federal Savings Bank Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CenterState Bank Corporate Backed or Acquired Winter Haven, FL 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 0000000 0 Corporation Florence, MA 000
00000000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Easthampton, MA 000 000000&0
00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Richmond, VA 00 000000&0
000 0000000 Corporation Norwich, NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Scituate Federal Savings Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Rowe Jr. Chief Executive Officer, President and Member of the Board of the Board of Diectors
Maria Vafiades Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Quinn Executive Vice President, Retail Banking and Chief Information Officer
To view Scituate Federal Savings Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scituate Federal Savings Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial