inCompass Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

inCompass Wireless General Information

Description

Provider of mobile system integration services. The company offers mobile application and wireless system development with back office systems, mobile deployment and mobile managed service, wireless technology integration and implementation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
inCode Telecom's Enterprise Mobility Solutions Group, inCompass Enterprise Mobility Solutions Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wireless Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1081 Camino del Rio South
  • Suite 107
  • San Diego, CA 92108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

inCompass Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore inCompass Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

inCompass Wireless Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore inCompass Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial