Cardno JFNew Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardno JFNew General Information

Description

Provider of environmental consulting services. The company specializes in natural resources management, environmental permitting, habitat restoration, mitigation banking, native plant materials and cultural resources consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JF New & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 708 Roosevelt Road
  • Walkerton, IN 46574
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardno JFNew Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardno JFNew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardno JFNew Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cardno JFNew FAQs

  • When was Cardno JFNew founded?

    Cardno JFNew was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Cardno JFNew headquartered?

    Cardno JFNew is headquartered in Walkerton, IN.

  • What is the size of Cardno JFNew?

    Cardno JFNew has 150 total employees.

  • What industry is Cardno JFNew in?

    Cardno JFNew’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Cardno JFNew a private or public company?

    Cardno JFNew is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Cardno JFNew?

    The current valuation of Cardno JFNew is 0000.

  • What is Cardno JFNew’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cardno JFNew is 000000.

  • When was Cardno JFNew acquired?

    Cardno JFNew was acquired on 31-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Cardno JFNew?

    Cardno JFNew was acquired by Cardno.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »