Tap Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • TAPP
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.30
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Tap Resources General Information

Description

JRS Holdings Inc is a holding company. The business of the company consists of providing Yodole mobile phone services. It provides cellular phone models, text and numeric paging, data capability, no roaming or landline connection charges, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infinity Resources (Illinois)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 900 North Rohlwing Road
  • Itasca, IL 60143
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tap Resources Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $1.99 $0.30 - $3.00 314.29

Tap Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Nov-2015 FY 2015 30-Nov-2015 FY 2014 30-Nov-2014 FY 2013 30-Nov-2013
EV 135,421 135,421
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 1 1 96 (38)
Net Income 1 1 96 (38)
Total Assets 90 90 90 1
Total Debt 64 64 64 60
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Tap Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tap Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tap Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Aird Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chairman
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tap Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chairman 000 0000
To view Tap Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Tap Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tap Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial