Kärntner Tageszeitung Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kärntner Tageszeitung General Information

Description

Publisher of news paper. The company publishes a daily news paper in Austria providing news on politics, sports, weather forecast and other topics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New time
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
BB & Partner Vermögens- und Liegenschaftsges
Corporate Office
  • Viktringer Ring 28
  • Klagenfurt, 9020
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kärntner Tageszeitung Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kärntner Tageszeitung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kärntner Tageszeitung Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kärntner Tageszeitung‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kärntner Tageszeitung FAQs

  • When was Kärntner Tageszeitung founded?

    Kärntner Tageszeitung was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Kärntner Tageszeitung headquartered?

    Kärntner Tageszeitung is headquartered in Klagenfurt, Austria.

  • What industry is Kärntner Tageszeitung in?

    Kärntner Tageszeitung’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Kärntner Tageszeitung a private or public company?

    Kärntner Tageszeitung is a Private company.

  • What is Kärntner Tageszeitung’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kärntner Tageszeitung is 000000.

  • Who are Kärntner Tageszeitung’s investors?

    Media-Beteiligungsgesellschaft has invested in Kärntner Tageszeitung.

  • When was Kärntner Tageszeitung acquired?

    Kärntner Tageszeitung was acquired on 13-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Kärntner Tageszeitung?

    Kärntner Tageszeitung was acquired by BB & Partner Vermögens- und Liegenschaftsges.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »