Grand (Other Financial Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.36M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Grand (Other Financial Services) General Information

Description

Provider of direct-to-consumer digital savings, investing and financial management platform intended to facilitate investment management for users. The company offers a subscription-based platform that allows setting up a saving limit by connecting existing bank accounts to its Jackpot Savings account and the ability to invest those savings into pre-assembled portfolios, as well as other financial services, enabling users to manage their savings and become an investor.

Contact Information

Website
www.grand.co
Formerly Known As
Impact Directly PBC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 370 Lexington Avenue
  • Suite 1704
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grand (Other Financial Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 06-Jun-2015 $2.36M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Grand (Other Financial Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Grand (Other Financial Services) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Cohen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Heather Hartnett Executive Officer
Heather Hartnett Executive Officer
Steven Estrada Executive Officer
Steven Estrada Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grand (Other Financial Services) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Josh Cohen Grand (Other Financial Services) Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Cohen Grand (Other Financial Services) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Grand (Other Financial Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Grand (Other Financial Services) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Brent Beshore Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Transamerica Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Grand (Other Financial Services)’s complete investors history, request access »