TruPartner Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

TruPartner Credit Union General Information

Description

Provider of credit facilities. The company operates as a credit union and provides savings, direct deposit, e-service, online payment and balance checking facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cincinnati Central Credit Union, Communicating Arts Credit Union
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1717 Western Avenue
  • Cincinnati, OH 45214
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TruPartner Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TruPartner Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TruPartner Credit Union Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nina Myers Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

TruPartner Credit Union Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Apr-2015 000000 00 000000 Other Financial Services
Communicating Arts Credit Union 01-Apr-2015 Merger of Equals Other Financial Services
To view TruPartner Credit Union’s complete acquisitions history, request access »