SciGrip Adhesives Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

SciGrip Adhesives General Information

Description

Manufacturer of adhesives. The company offers sealants and structural adhesives such as polymers, polyurethanes, epoxies, acrylics and methacrylates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holdtite Adhesives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 22, Bentall Business Park, Glover Road
  • Tyne and Wear
  • Washington NE37 3JD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SciGrip Adhesives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SciGrip Adhesives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SciGrip Adhesives Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 SciGrip Adhesives Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 SciGrip Adhesives Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 IPS Corporation Board Member 000 0000
To view SciGrip Adhesives’s complete board members history, request access »

SciGrip Adhesives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SciGrip Adhesives Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 07-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Specialty Chemicals 0000 000000
Arjay Technologies 23-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition Specialty Chemicals 0000 000000
To view SciGrip Adhesives’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SciGrip Adhesives Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Glueboss Adhesive Co. Specialty Chemicals Elkhart, IN 2012
00000 000000000000 Specialty Chemicals Largo, FL 0000
To view SciGrip Adhesives’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »