Holiday Park Plopsa Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Holiday Park Plopsa General Information

Description

Operator of an amusement park in Hassloch, Germany. The company offers a wide range of rides, attractions, shows, and activities as well as offer a variety of shows and entertainment options, such as live performances, parades, and fireworks displays, thereby helping visitors to escape from their everyday lives and immerse themselves in a world of adventure and excitement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holiday Park, Fairytale Park
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Holiday-Park-Straße 1-5
  • 67454 Hassloch
  • Germany
+49 06324 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holiday Park Plopsa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holiday Park Plopsa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Holiday Park Plopsa Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Vandenkerkhof Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Holiday Park Plopsa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »