Kip Caravan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Kip Caravan General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of recreational vehicles. The company manufactures camping vehicles, tour caravans, motor bike and other transportation vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kip Nederland, HSF Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Road
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • A.G. Bellstraat 4
  • 7903 AD Hoogeveen
  • Netherlands
+31 0528 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kip Caravan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kip Caravan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kip Caravan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Kip Founder
To view Kip Caravan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kip Caravan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kip Caravan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial