DraftTeam Daily Fantasy Sports Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

DraftTeam Daily Fantasy Sports General Information

Description

Provider of a fantasy sports platform. The company provides a fantasy sports platform and games for the four major professional sports leagues in North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sabre Graphite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Fantasy Aces Daily Fantasy Sports
Former Stock Listing
DFS
Primary Office
  • 244 5th Avenue
  • Suite T-245
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DraftTeam Daily Fantasy Sports Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DraftTeam Daily Fantasy Sports‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DraftTeam Daily Fantasy Sports Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DraftTeam Daily Fantasy Sports Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 01-Oct-2015 0000000 000000 Entertainment Software
To view DraftTeam Daily Fantasy Sports’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DraftTeam Daily Fantasy Sports Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000 00000 01-Oct-2015 0000000 000000 Completed
  • 000000000 00000 00
To view DraftTeam Daily Fantasy Sports’s complete exits history, request access »