Konsgberg Maritime Poland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Konsgberg Maritime Poland General Information

Description

Provider of marine electronics and information technology services. The company provides installation, repair and implementation services to the marine sector for electronics, navigation and communication. Their service offerings include mechanical installation, electrical installation, maintenance and integration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kongsberg Shipmedics, Shipmedics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Ul. Wisniowa 34A
  • Szczecin, 71-496
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Konsgberg Maritime Poland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Konsgberg Maritime Poland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Konsgberg Maritime Poland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Radoslaw Sochanowski Managing Director
To view Konsgberg Maritime Poland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Konsgberg Maritime Poland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial