Autonomous Heat Energy Company Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Autonomous Heat Energy Company General Information

Description

Distributor of thermal and electrical energy distribution services. The company provides services like electricity transmission, distribution, electrical power storage and recovery in Krasnodar by means of power plant and powerhouse.

Contact Information

Website
www.oao-atek.ru
Formerly Known As
Krasnodarteploenergo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • Krasnodar
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autonomous Heat Energy Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autonomous Heat Energy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autonomous Heat Energy Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autonomous Heat Energy Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autonomous Heat Energy Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-00000000000000 22-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Autonomous Heat Energy Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Autonomous Heat Energy Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000-00000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale Ust-Labinsk, Russia 0000
To view Autonomous Heat Energy Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »