Kryso Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2PO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Kryso Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company offers mining and exploration services for gold and other precious metals deposits.

Contact Information

Website
www.kryso.com
Formerly Known As
Kryso Resources Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Corporate Office
  • Unit 3H, Cooper House
  • 2 Michael Road
  • London SW6 2AD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kryso Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kryso Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kryso Resources FAQs

  • When was Kryso Resources founded?

    Kryso Resources was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Kryso Resources headquartered?

    Kryso Resources is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Kryso Resources in?

    Kryso Resources’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Kryso Resources a private or public company?

    Kryso Resources is a Private company.

  • What is Kryso Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kryso Resources is 000000.

  • How much funding has Kryso Resources raised over time?

    Kryso Resources has raised $24.1M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »