informica real invest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

informica real invest General Information

Description

Developer of real estate properties. The company develops, purchases and finances residential and commercial real estate properties in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
informica.de
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Parent Company
Q Realstate
Primary Office
  • Würzburger Street 2
  • Reichenberg
  • Germany
+49 0931 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

informica real invest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore informica real invest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

informica real invest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Friedrich Schwab Chief Executive Officer
To view informica real invest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

informica real invest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

informica real invest Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore informica real invest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial