Kwick Clean & Green Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kwick Clean & Green General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of paintbrushes. The company manufactures patented environmentally friendly paintbrushes in different sizes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Concept Rendezvous
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 76th Avenue
  • Suite 203-13395
  • Surrey, British Columbia V3W 6K2
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kwick Clean & Green Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kwick Clean & Green‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kwick Clean & Green Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Reilly President & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kwick Clean & Green FAQs

  • When was Kwick Clean & Green founded?

    Kwick Clean & Green was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the founder of Kwick Clean & Green?

    Terry Douglas is the founder of Kwick Clean & Green.

  • Where is Kwick Clean & Green headquartered?

    Kwick Clean & Green is headquartered in Surrey, Canada.

  • What industry is Kwick Clean & Green in?

    Kwick Clean & Green’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Kwick Clean & Green a private or public company?

    Kwick Clean & Green is a Private company.

  • What is Kwick Clean & Green’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Kwick Clean & Green is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »