Hamilton Messtechnik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hamilton Messtechnik General Information

Description

Manufacture of measuring systems based in Hochst, Germany. The company designs measuring systems and also designs controllers for process automation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inline Messtechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Corporate Office
  • Forsteler Str. 13
  • 64739 Hochst
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hamilton Messtechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hamilton Messtechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hamilton Messtechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hamilton Messtechnik FAQs

  • When was Hamilton Messtechnik founded?

    Hamilton Messtechnik was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Hamilton Messtechnik?

    Albert Lohrum is the founder of Hamilton Messtechnik.

  • Where is Hamilton Messtechnik headquartered?

    Hamilton Messtechnik is headquartered in Hochst, Germany.

  • What is the size of Hamilton Messtechnik?

    Hamilton Messtechnik has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Hamilton Messtechnik in?

    Hamilton Messtechnik’s primary industry is Electronic Equipment and Instruments.

  • Is Hamilton Messtechnik a private or public company?

    Hamilton Messtechnik is a Private company.

  • What is Hamilton Messtechnik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hamilton Messtechnik is 000000.

  • When was Hamilton Messtechnik acquired?

    Hamilton Messtechnik was acquired on 18-Dec-2010.

  • Who acquired Hamilton Messtechnik?

    Hamilton Messtechnik was acquired by Hamilton Advokatbyrå.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »