Advantech-Innocore Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Advantech-Innocore General Information

Description

Provider of computer products for the gaming industry. The company's activities include designing, manufacturing and selling of technologically advanced PC products required for the specific needs of the gaming industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innocore Gaming, Densitron Gaming, Densitron Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Innocore House
  • Kingfisher Way, Silverlink Business Park
  • North Shields NE28 9NX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Advantech-Innocore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantech-Innocore‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Advantech-Innocore Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Price Founder & Managing Director
To view Advantech-Innocore’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Advantech-Innocore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial