VisionHorn Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 5

VisionHorn Group General Information

Description

Operator of a interactive media firm. The company offers marketing, consulting and technology services in the area of biz to biz commerce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kadance Creative, ShopDineDeals.com, VisionHorn Headhunting, Rome Grapevine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 1 West 4th Avenue
  • Suite 310
  • Rome, GA 30161
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VisionHorn Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VisionHorn Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VisionHorn Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
US TradeXchange 14-Mar-2011 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Kadance Creative 02-Mar-2011 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Rome Grapevine 02-Mar-2011 000000 00 Publishing
ShopDineDeals.com 02-Mar-2011 000000 00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
VisionHorn 02-Mar-2011 Merger of Equals Human Capital Services
To view VisionHorn Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

VisionHorn Group FAQs

  • When was VisionHorn Group founded?

    VisionHorn Group was founded in 2011.

  • Where is VisionHorn Group headquartered?

    VisionHorn Group is headquartered in Rome, GA.

  • What industry is VisionHorn Group in?

    VisionHorn Group’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is VisionHorn Group a private or public company?

    VisionHorn Group is a Private company.

  • What is VisionHorn Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VisionHorn Group is 000000.

  • When was VisionHorn Group acquired?

    VisionHorn Group was acquired on 02-Mar-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »