JF Hillebrand Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

JF Hillebrand Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of alcoholic beverage transportation and distribution services. The company specializes in beverage logistics and offers supply chain services to end retail outlets, hotels and restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lagena Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Box 2073
  • 136 02 Haninge
  • Sweden
+46 08-500 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JF Hillebrand Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JF Hillebrand Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JF Hillebrand Logistics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mari Fjällborg Ekonomichef and Chief Financial Officer
Michael Frogbrook Managing Director
Rickard Slettmyr Managing Director
Per Öhagen Global Director Integrated Logistics
To view JF Hillebrand Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JF Hillebrand Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JF Hillebrand Logistics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 0000000 07-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Logistics 0000000 000000000
To view JF Hillebrand Logistics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »