IRFIS Finanziaria per lo Sviluppo della Sicilia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

IRFIS Finanziaria per lo Sviluppo della Sicilia General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provides commercial banking, credit facility, lending facility and other banking services to its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.irfis.it
Formerly Known As
Irfis Mediocredito Della Sicilia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Parent Company
Sicily regional government
Primary Office
  • Via Giovanni Bonanno No. 47
  • 90143 Palermo
  • Italy
+39 091 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IRFIS Finanziaria per lo Sviluppo della Sicilia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IRFIS Finanziaria per lo Sviluppo della Sicilia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IRFIS Finanziaria per lo Sviluppo della Sicilia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Cassata General Manager
Vincenzo Emanuele Director General
Rosario Basile President
To view IRFIS Finanziaria per lo Sviluppo della Sicilia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IRFIS Finanziaria per lo Sviluppo della Sicilia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IRFIS Finanziaria per lo Sviluppo della Sicilia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial