Cooke Seafood USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Cooke Seafood USA General Information

Description

Operator of a fish processing plant. The company is engaged in processing fish, sea scallops, shrimp, oysters and various other frozen seafood in Suffolk, Virginia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wanchese Fish Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Aquaculture
Parent Company
Cooke Aquaculture
Primary Office
  • 2000 Northgate
  • Commerce Parkway
  • Suffolk, VA 23435
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cooke Seafood USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cooke Seafood USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cooke Seafood USA Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Daniels President & Director of Sales and Marketing
Maryann McChesney Chief Financial Officer
Joey Daniels Director of Suffolk Plant & Vice President
Glenn Cooke Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ross Butler Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cooke Seafood USA Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 02-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
To view Cooke Seafood USA’s complete acquisitions history, request access »