Laot Fermetures Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 173

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Laot Fermetures General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wooden and plastic commodity. The company manufactures plastic windows and doors in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laot Habitat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Building Products
Forestry Processing
Acquirer
Ternois Fermetures
Corporate Office
  • Zoning Industriel de Lavallot
  • 29490 Guipavas
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laot Fermetures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laot Fermetures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laot Fermetures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laot Fermetures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laot Fermetures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laot Fermetures FAQs

  • When was Laot Fermetures founded?

    Laot Fermetures was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Laot Fermetures headquartered?

    Laot Fermetures is headquartered in Guipavas, France.

  • What is the size of Laot Fermetures?

    Laot Fermetures has 173 total employees.

  • What industry is Laot Fermetures in?

    Laot Fermetures’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Laot Fermetures a private or public company?

    Laot Fermetures is a Private company.

  • What is Laot Fermetures’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Laot Fermetures is 000000.

  • Who are Laot Fermetures’s investors?

    Profession Menuisier has invested in Laot Fermetures.

  • When was Laot Fermetures acquired?

    Laot Fermetures was acquired on 05-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Laot Fermetures?

    Laot Fermetures was acquired by Ternois Fermetures.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »