Pullman Paris Montparnasse Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pullman Paris Montparnasse General Information

Description

Operator of skyscraper hotel in France. The company is one of the conference hotels in Europe, combining hotel capacity of 953 rooms and a conference center capable of hosting up to 2000 people for meetings, conventions and other event operations. It also hosts bowling and pool hall.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Le Meridien Montparnasse, Paris-Sheraton Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Acquirer
Pullman International Hotels
Corporate Office
  • 19 Rue du Commandant Rene Mouchotte
  • 75014 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pullman Paris Montparnasse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pullman Paris Montparnasse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pullman Paris Montparnasse Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pullman Paris Montparnasse Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pullman Paris Montparnasse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pullman Paris Montparnasse FAQs

  • When was Pullman Paris Montparnasse founded?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse was founded in 1974.

  • Where is Pullman Paris Montparnasse headquartered?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Pullman Paris Montparnasse?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Pullman Paris Montparnasse in?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Pullman Paris Montparnasse a private or public company?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse is a Private company.

  • What is Pullman Paris Montparnasse’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pullman Paris Montparnasse is 000000.

  • Who are Pullman Paris Montparnasse’s investors?

    Unibail-Rodamco-Westfield has invested in Pullman Paris Montparnasse.

  • When was Pullman Paris Montparnasse acquired?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse was acquired on 07-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Pullman Paris Montparnasse?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse was acquired by Pullman International Hotels.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »