Le Méridien San Francisco Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Le Méridien San Francisco General Information

Description

A 360 room hotel in San Francisco, California. The hotel offers multi cuisine restaurant, 13,000 square feet of meeting space, fitness center with cardiovascular and strength training equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Park Hyatt San Francisco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 333 Battery Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Méridien San Francisco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Méridien San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Le Méridien San Francisco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Méridien San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial