Lifco Dental International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Lifco Dental International General Information

Description

Provider of dental products. The company is a manufacturer and supplier of dental products in Enkoping, Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oriola-KD (Dental Trade business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Supplies
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Verkmästaregatan 1
  • 745 39 Enkoping
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifco Dental International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifco Dental International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifco Dental International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lifco Dental International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifco Dental International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifco Dental International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ellman Produkter 07-Sep-2009 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Lifco Dental International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lifco Dental International Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
LIC Scadenta Distributors/Wholesale Sandvika, Norway 1990
Ellman Produkter Distributors/Wholesale Upplands Vasby, Sweden 0000
European Dental Partners Distributors (Healthcare) Luebeck, Germany
To view Lifco Dental International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Lifco Dental International FAQs

  • When was Lifco Dental International founded?

    Lifco Dental International was founded in 2007.

  • Where is Lifco Dental International headquartered?

    Lifco Dental International is headquartered in Enkoping, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Lifco Dental International?

    Lifco Dental International has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Lifco Dental International in?

    Lifco Dental International’s primary industry is Distributors (Healthcare).

  • Is Lifco Dental International a private or public company?

    Lifco Dental International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lifco Dental International?

    The current valuation of Lifco Dental International is 00000.

  • What is Lifco Dental International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lifco Dental International is 000000.

  • Who are Lifco Dental International’s investors?

    Oriola (Distributors (Healthcare)) has invested in Lifco Dental International.

  • When was Lifco Dental International acquired?

    Lifco Dental International was acquired on 28-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Lifco Dental International?

    Lifco Dental International was acquired by Lifco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »