Lifetime Doors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lifetime Doors General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flush doors. The company manufactures and distributes flush, molded, veneer, prefinished and bi-fold doors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wisconsin Knight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 30700 Northwestern Highway
  • Farmington Hills, MI 48334
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifetime Doors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifetime Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial